Experts

  MANAGEMENT


1.Christophe Cordonnier  - EU, TACIS, France
2.Dan Berkshire – USAID, SME Support Project – Chief of Party, USA
3.Temur Khomeriki – Leading Trainer of GBDC Caucasia, TSU - Micro and Macro Economy
4.Irakli Kaviladze – ISO Standards
5.Vasil Maisuradze – TBC Bank
6.Michel Cogwill – Georgian American University – President
7.Maria Iarrera – Project Management, European Delegation
8.Ineza Gagnidze – Presentation Skills, TSU
9.Ia Natsvlishvili – Presentation Skills,TSU
10.Marina Chavleishvili – Business Planning,TSU
11.Giorgi Shikhashvili – Project Management, TSU
12.Giorgi Vaskonian – Human Resource Management, Red Cross
13.Tamar Kordzaia – Business Advocacy, TSU
14.Elizabed Baliashvili – Business Advocacy, Ekvtime Takaishvili University
15.Nino Shapatava – Project Management, Independent Expert
16.Eka Chokheli – Business Planning, TSU
17.Sergo Baramidze – Project Management, GBDC Caucasia Director
18.
Temur Khurodze – Business Planning, GBDC Caucasia Consultant
19. Elguja Mekvabishvili – Business Advocacy, GBDC Caucasia Faculty Consulting Board
20.
Erekle Astakhishvili – Human Resource Management, GBDC Caucasia Project Coordination
21. Irina Salukvadze – Project Management, USAID SME Support Project
22. Tamaz Baramidze – Information Systems, UN
23. Giorgi Gurgulia – Event Management, Independent Expert
24. Giorgi Pipia – Investment Management, JICA
25. Rostom Gamisonia – Agribusiness Management, RDA
26. Denis Leclaire – International Business, Saint Marys University
International Activities Director
27. Shalva Abzianidze – Conflict Management, TSU
28. Jambul Bakuradze – Agribusiness Management, State Chancellery of Georgia

29. Jemal Inaishvili – Transport Management, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Georgia
– Head of Supervisory Board
30. Michael Kervalishvili – Project Management, OSGF – Economic Development Program Director
31. Gocha Goshadze – Conflict Management, Independent Expert
32. Levan Maisuradze – Business Planning, GBDC Caucasia
Business Consulting Group Leader
33. Avto Namicheishvili – Business Advocacy, Lawyer s Group
34. Lasha Shanidze - Millennium Challenge Georgia, Executive Director
35. David Gur – Millennium Challenge Georgia, Project Manager
36. Jemal Akobia – Agribusiness Management, CARE Georgia


  MARKETING

1.Wayde Crawford – Saint Marys University BDC, Canada
2. Zurab Liluashvili – ESM, Head of Marketing Department
3.Giorgi Barkalaia – CSB, GAU, Marketing Manager of ARTI Group
4. Nino Inasaridze – TSU, Head of Investment Consulting Center
5.Giorgi Simongulashvili – Vice Rector, CSB
6.Eka Shubitidze – TBC Bank, Marketing Manager
7.Zura Bigvava – PR Strategy Development, Millennium Challenge Georgia
8.Ani Katamidze – Young Economist Association, Executive Director
9.Tea Jalagonia -  Young Economist Association, Marketing Trainer
10.Malkhaz Pertaia - Young Economist Association, Marketing Trainer
11.Lexo Khubulava –
www.Jobs.ge site manager, recruiting services
12.Giorgi Badrishvili – Millennium Challenge Georgia, Evaluation and Monitoring Expert
13.Nana Aburjanidze – Media Marketing, AGB Nielsen Georgia, Executive Director
14.Eric Crowell - Saint Marys University BDC, Canada
15.Doris L. Wong – CIDA, Canada
16.Guillaume A. Siemenski – OSCE, Canada
17.Alexander Groushevsky – OSCE, Russia
18.Vihn Nguyen – Beyster Institute, USA
19.Ivan Samson – EU, TACIS, France
20.Vaja Kakabadze – Association of Accountants and Auditors
21.Nino Jinjolava – Recruiting Services
22. Saba
Sarishvili - USAID SME Support Project
23. Keti Rekhviashvili – PR consultant, USAID SME Support Project
24. Mari Avalishvili – Association of Accountants and Auditors
25. Nino Toradze – PR Consultant, Ministry of Agriculture


  FINANCE

1.Helen Jamarjashvili – Georgian American University(GAU) Vice President
2.Temur Toronjadze – Georgian American University(GAU), Head of Business School
3.Michael Kortenbush – Small Enterprise Lending Program, EBRD
4.Naira Kharkheli – Independent Expert
5.Nodar Canava – Tbilisi University of Economic Relations
6.Eka Gegeshidze – Junior Achievement Georgia
7.David Alimbarashvili - BTA Silk Road Bank, Head of Corporate Loan Department
8.Giorgi Imnadze – Independent Expert
9.Nato Bochoroshvili – Procredit Bank
10.Irakli Abashidze – Bank of Georgia, Branch Manager
11.Paata Gazadze – TBC Bank, Vice President
12. Koba Lekveishvili – CSB, GBDC
Caucasia Founder
13. Rezo Ormotsadze – USAID, Georgia
14. Natia Turnava – Deputy Minister of Economic Development of
Georgia
15. Lekso Aleksishvili – Minister of Finance of
Georgia
16. Kenichi Osugi – JICA
17. Rati Burdiashvili – Accounting Consultant, United Georgian Bank
18. Irma Sikharulidze – Accounting Consultant, GBDC
Caucasia
19. Giorgi Khatiashvili – Financial Management, CSB
20. Giorgi Gvindadze – Deputy Finance Minister of
Georgia
21.
Archil Imnaishvili – National Bank of Georgia

 


   
Copyright@2009